Denison winter swimmers compete at state meet

March 9, 2011

Members of the Denison winter swim team competed in the Greater Iowa Swim League State Meet on Saturday, February 26, and Sunday, Feb. 27, at Fort Dodge.
Results were as follows:
Haley Blum
(1) 50 Breaststroke, 35.59
(2) 100 Breaststroke, 1:21.13
(5) 50 Freestyle, 28.73
Paige Blum
(14) 50 Breaststroke, 46.72
(10) 100 Freestyle, 1:14.82
(11) 100 Breaststroke, 1:42.43
Sarah Branning
(11) 50 Freestyle, 31.94
(7) 50 Breaststroke, 42.20
(6) 100 Breaststroke, 1:33.96
Payton Henningsen
(20) 25 Backstroke, 32.65
(15) 25 Butterfly, 31.02
(17) 25 Freestyle, 22.78
Angel Holt
(10) 100 Backstroke, 1:30.00
(10) 50 Backstroke, 39.50
(16) 50 Freestyle, 32.92
Aubree Holt
(11) 25 Breaststroke, 32.00
(14) 25 Backstroke, 26.36
(13) 25 Freestyle, 21.03
Autumn Holt
(2) 50 Freestyle, 33.20
(2) 50 Backstroke, 38.60
(8) 50 Breaststroke, 48.47
Emma Meseck
(7) 100 Freestyle, 1:09.47
(9) 200 Freestyle, Scratch
(4) 50 Butterfly, 34.62
Alicia Torres
(1) 100 Backstroke, 1:09.95
(1) 50 Backstroke, 31.22
(2) 50 Butterfly, 29.93
Jenifer Wilson
(4) 50 Butterfly, 32.49
(8) 50 Freestyle, 30.24
(2) 100 Individual Medley, 1:15.08
Stephanie Wilson
(3) 50 Backstroke, 35.13
(4) 100 Freestyle, 1:11.20
(4) 100 Backstroke, 1:21.35
Kate Wright
(17) 50 Backstroke, 44.57
(11) 100 Backstroke, 1:41.58
(15) 50 Butterfly, 47.18
Stephanie Wilson, Haley Blum, Jenifer Wilson, Alicia Torres
 (1) 200 Medley Relay, 2:08.14
Kate Wright, Angel Holt, Sarah Branning, Emma Meseck
(5) 200 Freestyle Relay, 2:10.98
Stephanie Wilson, Jenifer Wilson, Alicia Torres, Haley Blum
(3) 200 Freestyle Relay, 1:57.35
RJ Brown
(2) 100 Freestyle, 1:03.75
(4) 50 Breaststroke, 37.04
Andrew Dammen
(3) 25 Backstroke, 21.81
(3) 25 Butterfly, 22.59
(3) 25 Freestyle, 16.46
Blake Katzenberger
(8) 25 Butterfly, 27.28
(12) 50 Backstroke, 1:09.93
(11) 25 Freestyle, 21.85
Chris King
(11) 50 Backstroke, 58.48
(9) 100 Freestyle, 2:00.94
(7) 100 Backstroke, 2:18.22
Chris Krajicek
(5) 100 Individual Medley
(6) 50 Breaststroke, 57.04
(3) 100 Breaststroke, 2:05.18
Connor Krajicek
(6) 100 Breaststroke, 1:27.93
(7) 50 Breaststroke, 38.36
Nathan Promes
(5) 50 Butterfly, 30.91
(4) 50 Freestyle, 28.53
(1) 50 Backstroke, 32.74
Jonathan Segebart
(9) 50 Backstroke, 1:04.47
(13) 25 Backstroke, 30.12
(8) 25 Breaststroke, 39.94
Caleb Seuntjens
(7) 50 Butterfly, 55.11
David Wright
(4) 100 Freestyle, 1:01.08
(1) 200 Freestyle, 2:19.59
(3) 50 Freestyle, 27.62
Caleb Seuntjens, Chris Krajicek, Ryan Branning, Andrew Dammen
(2) 200 Medley Relay, 3:12.64
David Wright, Connor Krajicek, Nathan Promes, RJ Brown
(3) 200 Medley Relay, 2:11.80
Andrew Dammen, Chris Krajicek, Caleb Seuntjens, Ryan Branning
(2) 200 Freestyle Relay, 2:50.53
Connor Krajicek, David Wright, Nathan Promes, RJ Brown
(3) 200 Freestyle Relay, 1:53.54

Find similar stories for:

Comments

Comments are closed.